Sale!

Begonia, Prelude Scarlet, Jumbo 4-Pack Tray

$2.99 $2.29

In-Stock and Available for Store Pickup

Local Delivery Available for Some Areas with Orders $50 or More.

Out of stock

SKU: 70BEG004 Categories: , ,

Description

The perfect green-leafed partner to Harmony, Prelude delivers the same outstanding garden performance. Very free-flowering and tolerant of rain and heat.

Scientific Name:ÊBegonia x semperflorens-cultorum

Common Name:ÊWax Begonia

Hardiness Degree:Ê32¡F (0.0¡C)

Blooming Season:ÊLate Spring, Summer

Plant Habit:ÊMounded

Characteristics:ÊColorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Shade Tolerant

Water:ÊMedium

Fertilize:ÊOnce a week

Spacing:Ê8Ê-Ê12″ (20Ê-Ê30cm)

Height:Ê6Ê-Ê8″ (15Ê-Ê20cm)

Width:Ê6Ê-Ê8″ (15Ê-Ê20cm)

Exposure:ÊPartial Sun

Additional information

Brand

Ballseed

Flower Color

Red

Plant Type

Begonia

Sun Exposure

Patial Sun

Mature Height

6-8 in.

Mature Width/Spread
Container Role

Container Size

You may also like…