Sale!

Fountain Grass, Fireworks, 5″ Pot

$8.99 $5.99

Pre-Order Now!

Available for Store Pickup May 1, 2020

Local Delivery available for some areas with orders $50 or more.

Available on backorder

SKU: 1265-FIREWORK Categories: ,

Description

Fireworks Fountain Grass. Spring Annuals. Premium Annuals.

Scientific Name: Pennisetum setaceum

Common Name: Variegated Red Fountain Grass

Hardiness Zone: 7a – 10b

Hardiness Degree: 0°F (-17.8°C)

Blooming Season: Summer, Late Summer, Autumn, Winter

Plant Habit: Mounded, Upright

Characteristics: Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant

Water: Light

Fertilize: None or when needed only

Spacing: 24 – 30″

Height: 24 – 30″

Width: 24 – 36″

Exposure: Full to part sun

Additional information

Weight 0.8 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 10 in
Sun Exposure

,

Container Role

Container Size

Plant Type

Foliage Color

,