Sale!

Impatiens, Dazzler Merlot Mix, Jumbo 4-Pack Tray

$2.99 $2.29

In-Stock and Available for Store Pickup

Local Delivery Available for Some Areas with Orders $50 or More.

Out of stock

SKU: 70IMP015 Categories: , ,

Description

Impatiens series fills in quickly and is covered with masses of 1.5-in./4-cm blooms on rich, green foliage. All the colors come into bloom together and flower freely right up until frost.

Scientific Name:ÊImpatiens walleriana

Common Name:ÊBusy Lizzy, Patience Plant

Hardiness Degree:Ê45¡F (7.2¡C)

Blooming Season:ÊSpring, Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit:ÊMounded, Upright

Characteristics:ÊShade Tolerant, Low Maintenance

Water:ÊMedium

Fertilize:ÊEvery two weeks

Spacing:Ê8Ê-Ê10″ (20Ê-Ê25cm)

Height:Ê9Ê-Ê11″ (23Ê-Ê28cm)

Width:Ê13Ê-Ê15″ (33Ê-Ê38cm)

Exposure:ÊShade, Sun

Additional information

Brand

Ballseed

Flower Color

Pink, White

Plant Type

Impatiens

Sun Exposure

Shade, Partial Sun

Mature Height

9-11 in.

Container Role

,

Container Size

You may also like…