Sale!

Pansy, Blue Blotch, Jumbo 4-Pack Tray

$2.99 $2.29

In-Stock and Available for Store Pickup

Local Delivery Available for Some Areas with Orders $50 or More.

Out of stock

SKU: 70PAN001 Categories: , ,

Description

Extra-large flowers on strong, sturdy stems. Produces more flowers per plant than other pansies to create high-impact landscapes and containers.

Scientific Name:ÊViola x wittrockiana

Common Name:ÊExtra-Large-Flowered Pansy

Hardiness Degree:Ê-10¡F (-23.3¡C)

Blooming Season:ÊEarly Spring, Spring, Autumn, Winter

Plant Habit:ÊMounded

Characteristics:ÊAttracts Hummingbirds, Winter Interest (regional), Fragrant Flowers, Frost Tolerant, Attracts Bees, Attracts Butterflies

Water:ÊMedium

Fertilize:ÊEvery two weeks

Spacing:Ê8″ (20cm)

Height:Ê8″ (20cm)

Width:Ê8Ê-Ê10″ (20Ê-Ê25cm)

Exposure:ÊPartial Sun, Sun

Additional information

Brand

Ballseed

Flower Color

Purple

Plant Type

Pansy

Sun Exposure

Partial Sun, Sun

Mature Height

8 in.

Mature Width/Spread

Container Role

Container Size

You may also like…