Sale!

Petunia, Dreams Red, Jumbo 4-Pack Tray

$2.99 $2.29

In-Stock and Available for Store Pickup

Local Delivery Available for Some Areas with Orders $50 or More.

Out of stock

SKU: 70PET007 Categories: , ,

Description

Excellent show of color for Summer.

Scientific Name:ÊPetunia x hybrida

Common Name:ÊGrandiflora Single Petunia

Hardiness Degree:Ê40¡F (4.4¡C)

Blooming Season:ÊSpring, Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit:ÊMounded, Upright

Characteristics:ÊAttracts Bees, Low Maintenance

Water:ÊMedium

Fertilize:ÊOnce a week

Spacing:Ê10Ê-Ê14″ (25Ê-Ê36cm)

Height:Ê10Ê-Ê15″ (25Ê-Ê38cm)

Width:Ê10Ê-Ê12″ (25Ê-Ê30cm)

Exposure:ÊSun

Additional information

Brand

Ballseed

Flower Color

Red

Plant Type

Petunia

Sun Exposure

Full Sun

Mature Height

10-15 in.

Mature Width/Spread

Container Role

Container Size

You may also like…