Sale!

Sanvitalia, Tsavo Yellow, 4.33″ Pot

$6.99 $3.99

Pre-Order Now! Shipping after April 15, 2019. 

Out of stock

SKU: 102SAN001 Categories: , ,

Description

Plant Details:
Scientific Name: Sanvitalia procumbens

Common Name: Creeping Zinnia

Hardiness Degree: 0°F (-17.8°C)

Blooming Season: Late Summer, Late Spring, Summer, Autumn

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Heat Tolerant, Drought Tolerant

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 10″ (25cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

General Information: Use Tsavo Golden Yellow for mixed or solo baskets. This variety features an excellent golden yellow flower with a dark eye.

Grower Information:
Early-season, bright color is offset by dark foliage. Tidy, mounded habit works beautifully in small pots. Compact Yellow features an intense yellow color.

Additional information

Weight 0.8 lbs
Brand

Foliage Color

Flower Color

Plant Type

Drought Tolerant

Zone

, ,

Sun Exposure

Plant Shape

Mature Height

Mature Width/Spread

Container Role

Container Size