Sale!

Thyme Summer, 4″ Pot

$2.99 $1.99

Pre-Order Now!

Available For Local In Store Pickup May 1, 2020

Available on backorder

SKU: TYM001 Categories: , ,

Description

Plant Details

Scientific Name: Thymus vulgaris

Common Name: Thyme, Perennial Herb

Hardiness Zone: 6a – 10b

Spacing: 6 – 8″

Height: 12 – 18″

Width: 18 – 20″

Exposure: Sun

General Information: Thyme is easy to grow, shows attractive foliage and is one of the most useful herbs in the kitchen. Harvesting is best mid-June through mid-July and leaves are used fresh or dried. Thyme is excellent in patio or balcony containers and is virtually free of pests and disease.

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 10 in
Brand

Sun Exposure

Container Size